Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us

  • Product Range

  • Curry Leaves

    Style: Fresh

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Color: Green

    Packaging Type: Loose, Plastic Box, Plastic Packet

    Place of Origin: India

  • Jatamansi Roots

    Type: Herbal Extract

    Shelf Life: 2 Year

    Color: Dark Brown

    Parts used: Root

    Botanical Name: Nardostachys Jatamansi

  • Natural Honey

    Shelf Life: 18months

    Color: Orange

    Feature: Digestive

    Grade Standard: Medicine Grade, Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade

    Packaging Type: Glass Bottle, Pet Bottle

  • Dried Bay Leaves

    Other Name: Tej Patta

    Type: Spice

    Use: Cooking

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Quality: Good

  • Daruhaldi Chips

    Use: Medicinal

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Color: Brown

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Quality: Good

  • Devdar Chips

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Color: Brown

    Packaging Type: Jute Bag, Plastic Packet

    Packaging Size: 100gm, 1kg, 250gm, 500gm

  • Amaltas Guda

    Packaging Type: Plastic Bags

    Color: Brown

    Feature: Eco Friendly

    Quality: Good

    Packaging Size: 1-10kg

  • Kapoor Kachari

    Form: Solid

    Scientific Name: Hedychium Spicatum

    Storage: Store In A Dry Place

    Packaging Size: 1-10kg

    Color: Brown

  • Daruhaldi Chal

    Type: Herb

    Application: Medicinal

    Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade

    Form: Solid

    Packaging Type: Box

  • Soap Nut Shell

    Type: Soap Nut Shell

    Color: Brown

    Shape: Round

    Feature: Eco Friendly

    Quality: Good

  • Moss Grass

    Type: Dried

    Color: Brown

    Use: Medicinal

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Place of Origin: India

  • Cinnamon Sticks

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Color: Brown

    Form: Solid

    Packaging Type: Plastic Bag

    Packaging Size: 200-500gm

We will send you the Best Price shortly



  • Our Beginning

    A. S. Sharda Enterprises was established in the year 1989. It is located in Tanakpur, Uttarakhand. The company is managed by Mr. Subhash Sharda, the Proprietor of the company.

  • Resources

    We are backed by all kinds of resources for successfully meeting the increasing demand of our products. The products are procured from the trusted sources of the market and then properly sorted and processed by the experts.

  • Quality Assurance

    Our products are available with an assurance of superior quality and standard. All the Agro and Herbal products that we supply are properly tested by experts to ensure that they are of the finest quality without any impurity.



  • Hot Products

  • Daruhaldi Chips

    Use: Medicinal

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Color: Brown

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Quality: Good

  • Jatamansi Roots

    Type: Herbal Extract

    Shelf Life: 2 Year

    Color: Dark Brown

    Parts used: Root

    Botanical Name: Nardostachys Jatamansi

  • Dried Kutki Roots

    Type: Herb

    Application: Medicinal

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Color: Brown

    Packaging Type: PP Bag

  • Kapoor Kachari

    Form: Solid

    Scientific Name: Hedychium Spicatum

    Storage: Store In A Dry Place

    Packaging Size: 1-10kg

    Color: Brown

  • Amaltas Guda

    Packaging Type: Plastic Bags

    Color: Brown

    Feature: Eco Friendly

    Quality: Good

    Packaging Size: 1-10kg

  • Mochras Gum

    Dosage: 10 Grams to be taken in the morning along with 250 ml of milk.

    Taste: Astringent

    Qualities: Light to digest

    Other Name: Semal, Deokapas, Shimul, Mocharas (Gum)

    Contraindication: This herb has no known warnings or contraindications.



In promotion and advertising, a testimonial consists of a person's experience in a written statement extolling the integrity of a product or services.

Post Your Testimonials



A. S. Sharda Enterprises

Welcome to our Website

A. S. Sharda Enterprises is a name to reckon when it comes to the trade of Agro and Herbal products. We are one of the reputed Suppliers of Cinnamon (Dalchini), Curry Leaves, Moss Grass, Soap Nutshell, Dried Bay Leaves (Tej Patta), Bee Honey, Jatamansi Roots, and Dried Kutki Root. These products used in a number of herbal preparations. They have excellent medicinal values, thus are high on demand in different kinds of Ayurvedic formulations. Our Agro and Herbal products are free from any contamination as they are processed and sorted under the guidance of experts.



  • Nature of Business
    Manufacturers, Wholesaler, Retailer
  • Number of Employees
    Below 20
  • Year of Establishment
    1989
  • Market Covered
    Pan India
  • Name of CEO
    Mr Atul Sharda
  • GST No
    05ASVPS1252R1ZU


Quick Enquiry